Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Venice Energy Services

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a natural gas processing and fractionation complex. The company's natural gas processing and fractionation complex includes two cryogenic trains with a total processing capacity of 750 MMcf/d and a FERC regulated pipeline that gathers gas from the outer continental shelf of the Gulf of Mexico. It separates mixed NGLs into NGL products that include ethane, propane, normal butane, isobutene, and natural gas.

Formerly Known As
Venice Gas Processing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 1565 Tidewater Road
  • Venice, LA 70091
  • United States

Venice Energy Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Venice Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Venice Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Venice Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook