Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

2nd Ave

2nd Ave
1959 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of second-hand merchandise. The company resells donated clothing and household goods like collectibles, toys, electronics and books purchased from select charities and also undertakes recycling of unwanted clothing and household discards, thereby freeing landfills.

Formerly Known As
Village Thrift Stores
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • Bensalem, PA
  • United States

2nd Ave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 2nd Ave‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

2nd Ave Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 2nd Ave‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

2nd Ave Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Peressini Chief Executive Officer