ProcureNow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ProcureNow General Information

Description

Developer of a data-driven platform designed to streamline the IT procurement process and improve the quality of public digital services offered by the government.The company's platform has an inbuilt analytics dashboard that tracks and optimizes government purchasing through automation and data analytics, makes intelligent decisions by leveraging valuable data and insights, makes procurement faster by automating and organizing documents, forms, and paperwork in one place, enabling local governments and vendors to improve IT procurement and amplify government sales respectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Govlist
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Government
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 530 Divisidero Street
  • Suite 797
  • San Francisco, CA 94117
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProcureNow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view ProcureNow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ProcureNow Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Gertmenian-Wong Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member
Thao Hill Chief Customer Officer
Liam Dorpalen-Barry Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProcureNow Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Gertmenian-Wong ProcureNow Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Liam Dorpalen-Barry ProcureNow Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view ProcureNow’s complete board members history, request access »

ProcureNow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProcureNow Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ProcureNow’s complete investors history, request access »