Colateral Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Colateral General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing management platform designed for in-store marketing and display compliance. The company offers a platform where the planning, allocation, communication and compliance for every instore marketing campaign is simple, visible and easily managed, enabling retailers to verify and control their store data, plan better campaigns and ensure the accurate installation of marketing materials and health and safety displays on the shop floor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swoop Applications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Cornwall
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Colateral Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colateral Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 03-Jan-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 29-Jun-2020 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-May-2019 $1.9M $2.3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 29-Mar-2019 $395K $395K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Colateral’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Colateral Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Colateral’s complete cap table history, request access »

Colateral Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a marketing management platform designed for in-store marketing and display compliance. The company offers
Business/Productivity Software
Cornwall, United Kingdom
17 As of 2022
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lawrence, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000000000000 00000000
Clearwater, FL
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Colateral Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blacksmith Applications Formerly PE-Backed Lawrence, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Clearwater, FL 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Fairfield, NJ
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

Colateral Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dorian Spackman Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Colateral’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colateral Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradley Slade Colateral Board Member 000 0000
Dorian Spackman Colateral Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Nicola Klein Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Salvoni Colateral Chairman 000 0000
To view Colateral’s complete board members history, request access »

Colateral Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colateral Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The FSE Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
St.Michael's Press Limited Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Colateral’s complete investors history, request access »