Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

QOMPLX

QOMPLX
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$78.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based enterprise operation system designed to support the development and management of decision platforms in virtually any business domain. The company's operation system allows organizations to integrate all of the disparate data sources across the enterprise into a unified analytics infrastructure to make decisions, enabling clients in cybersecurity, insurance, and quantitative finance industries to easily identify operational risk and inefficiencies throughout the enterprise.

Website
Formerly Known As
Fractal Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 11091 Sunset Hills Road
  • Suite 200
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QOMPLX’s full profile, request a free trial.

QOMPLX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2019 $78.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Aug-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 25-Oct-2016 $3.63M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 09-May-2016 $1.84M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

QOMPLX Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DataRobot Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

QOMPLX Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cannae Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motive Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Exponential Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arab Angel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

QOMPLX Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Crabtree Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Sellers Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Alastair Speare-Cole President & General Manager, Insurance
Brian McMahon President & General Manager, Platform
William Clark Chief Marketing Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

QOMPLX Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Sellers QOMPLX Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Arnold Chase QOMPLX Board Member 000 0000
Jason Crabtree QOMPLX Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Foley II Self Board Member 000 0000