Serenova Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Serenova General Information

Description

Developer of center-as-a-service (CCaaS) based contact center software and tools. The company's software features an intuitive interface that simplifies engagement for all stakeholders as well as eliminates the need for hardware infrastructure, enabling the customer service organizations to carry out multichannel interactions, intelligent routing, real-time reporting and advanced recording functionality as well as to optimize their customer interactions across voice, email, chat, social and mobile channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LiveOps Cloud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1601 S Mopac Expressway
  • Suite 100
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serenova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serenova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serenova Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of center-as-a-service (CCaaS) based contact center software and tools. The company's software features an int
Communication Software
Austin, TX
000000000000

0000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000000000 00000000
Daly City, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

0000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Serenova Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genesys Private Equity-Backed Daly City, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Gaithersburg, MD 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Serenova Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lynch Chief Executive Officer & Senior Vice President - CCaaS
David Nelson Chief Financial Officer
Pascal Vincent Chief Technology and Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Serenova Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serenova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serenova Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 00000
000000000000 18-Nov-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
TelStrat International 12-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 000 00000000000
To view Serenova’s complete investments history, request access »

Serenova Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LifeSize Communication Software Austin, TX 2003
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY
To view Serenova’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »