Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sellics

Sellics?uq=PEM9b6PF
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an analytics platform for brands and sellers. The company's platform is used by multinational brands as well as small merchants to optimize rankings, manage product reviews, observe prices and monitor competitors to increase sales on online shopping sites.

Website
Formerly Known As
Marketplace Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 720 University Avenue
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sellics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sellics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sellics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Sellics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Franz Jordan Founder