Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trinethra Super Retail

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a chain of grocery stores in South India. The company operates its stores using modern systems like ERP and explores new product lines and formats like hypermarkets, providing customers with a hassle-free shopping experience.

Formerly Known As
Trinethra Super Market
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • Hyderabad, Telangana
  • India

Trinethra Super Retail Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trinethra Super Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trinethra Super Retail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trinethra Super Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trinethra Super Retail Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anjaneyulu Kakkera Founder & Managing Director
Pranab Barua Chief Executive Officer
George Thomas Managing Director