More Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,091

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 4

More Retail General Information

Description

Operator of retail food and grocery stores. The company's chain of hypermarkets and supermarkets offer fruits and vegetables, staples, beverages, sports items, home furnishings, personal care and other related items to customers in India.

Contact Information

Website
moreretail.in
Formerly Known As
Fabmall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Skyline Icon Building, 5th & 6th Floors
  • 86/92, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 086529 00000

More Retail Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

More Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore More Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

More Retail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of retail food and grocery stores. The company's chain of hypermarkets and supermarkets offer fruits and vegeta
Department Stores
Mumbai, India
1,091 As of 2021
000.00
00 000000 000.00

0-0000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
0000000000 000000
Mumbai, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

More Retail Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0-0000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

More Retail Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohit Kampani Deputy Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Hypermarkets
Laxman Ramnarayan Chief Financial Officer
Supratim Banerjee Chief Technology & Product Officer
Vinod Nambiar Managing Director & Member of the Board of Advisors
Ganesh Subramanian Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

More Retail Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Samara Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Samara Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Samara Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

More Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

More Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore More Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

More Retail Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Jun-2016 00000 0000 Life and Health Insurance 00000 000
00000000 0000 12-May-2015 0000000000 Department Stores
00000000 0000 10-Mar-2015 0000000000 General Merchandise Stores
Trinethra Super Retail 01-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Department Stores 00000 000
To view More Retail’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »