Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Koninklijke Grolsch

Koninklijke Grolsch
1895 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of alcoholic beverages. The company produces and sells beers and other soft drinks under the brand name Grolsch.

Website
Formerly Known As
De Klok, De Grolsche Bierbrouwerij
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Asahi Breweries
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 55
  • 7500 Enschede
  • Netherlands

+31 053 000 0000

Koninklijke Grolsch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Koninklijke Grolsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Koninklijke Grolsch Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 00000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Koninklijke Grolsch Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Heerlen, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Koninklijke Grolsch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Koninklijke Grolsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Koninklijke Grolsch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bert Termijtelen Controller & Finance Manager Horeca