Hyntelo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

Hyntelo General Information

Description

Developer of an AI (artificial intelligence) solution company intended to support management decisions based on the analysis of large and diverse sources of data. The company's platform offers artificial intelligence for data storage and processing and analytics algorithms to create services and products that facilitate the automated analysis and extraction of insights from the data value chain, enabling businesses to drive their growth strategies based on quantitative evidence.

Contact Information

Website
www.hyntelo.com
Formerly Known As
Sixth Sense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Via del Gesù 62
  • 00186 Rome(Lazio)
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyntelo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Jul-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
1. Spin-Off 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Hyntelo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hyntelo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an AI (artificial intelligence) solution company intended to support management decisions based on the anal
Database Software
Rome, Italy
70 As of 2024
00000000000

00000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000000000000000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hyntelo Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yseop Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Aktana Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Arria NLG Formerly PE-Backed Morristown, NJ 000 00.00 0000 00.00
Lucidworks Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Viseven Private Equity-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Hyntelo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giacomo Porzio Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gianluca Nastasi Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Christine Lipkau Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Luigi Cammi Chief Sales Officer
Renato Giacobbo Scavo Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Hyntelo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hyntelo Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Antonello Carlucci Self Board Member 000 0000
Christine Lipkau Hyntelo Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gianluca Nastasi Hyntelo Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michele Giordani Gellify Board Member 000 0000
Renato Giacobbo Scavo Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hyntelo’s complete board members history, request access »

Hyntelo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyntelo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Azimut Libera Impresa PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gellify Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovative-RFK Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hyntelo’s complete investors history, request access »

Hyntelo FAQs

  • When was Hyntelo founded?

    Hyntelo was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Hyntelo?

    Giacomo Porzio Ph.D, Gianluca Nastasi, and Renato Giacobbo Scavo are the founders of Hyntelo.

  • Who is the CEO of Hyntelo?

    Giacomo Porzio Ph.D is the CEO of Hyntelo.

  • Where is Hyntelo headquartered?

    Hyntelo is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of Hyntelo?

    Hyntelo has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Hyntelo in?

    Hyntelo’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is Hyntelo a private or public company?

    Hyntelo is a Private company.

  • What is Hyntelo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hyntelo is 00000.

  • Who are Hyntelo’s investors?

    Azimut Libera Impresa, Gellify, and Innovative-RFK have invested in Hyntelo.

  • Who are Hyntelo’s competitors?

    Yseop, Aktana, Arria NLG, Lucidworks, and Viseven are some of the 10 competitors of Hyntelo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »