Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carlisle Regional Medical Center

Carlisle Regional Medical Center
1916 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a medical center. The company offers state-of-the-art medical facility staffed with caring and respectful health professionals throughout Carlisle and the surrounding communities, enabling their patients to achieve a quality, compassionate and excellent healthcare.

Formerly Known As
Carlisle Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 361 Alexander Spring Road
  • Carlisle, PA 17015
  • United States

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carlisle Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carolina Pines Regional Medical Center Private Equity-Backed Hartsville, SC 000000000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lehigh Acres, FL 00 000000&0
00000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mishawaka, IN 000 000000&0
0000 00000 000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) 000000&0
00000 (00000000) Angel-Backed Covington, LA 0000 0000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carlisle Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Steitz Chief Executive Officer
Mark Reyngoudt Chief Financial Officer
P. Mark Harmon Chief Operating Officer