Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Demandstar

Demandstar
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business-to-government electronic commerce platform in the United States. The company's services include providing online procurement and purchasing services, enabling business to connect to government opportunities.

Formerly Known As
Information on Demand Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • United States

Demandstar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Demandstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Demandstar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Demandstar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Demandstar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Vaught Chief Executive Officer & President