Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Glencore Canada

Glencore Canada
1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of metal and mineral services. The company is engaged in exploration, development, mining, processing, and marketing of metals and minerals. It also has agricultural facilities and mining consulting business.

Formerly Known As
Xstrata Canada, Falconbridge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 100 King Street West
  • Suite 6900
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1E3
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

Glencore Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glencore Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Glencore Canada Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 Aluminum Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Glencore Canada Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Glencore Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glencore Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Glencore Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Derek Pannell Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »