Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cincinnati Bancorp

Cincinnati Bancorp
1922 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
CNNB STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$15.80 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Cincinnati Bancorp provides banking and financial services to individual and corporate customers in Hamilton County, Ohio and surrounding areas. It provides mortgage banking services. Its business consists primarily of taking deposits from the public and investing those deposits, together with borrowings and funds generated from operations, in one to four family residential real estate loans, and, to a lesser extent, nonresidential real estate and multi-family loans, home equity loans and lines of credit and construction and land loans.

Formerly Known As
CF Bancorp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6581 Harrison Avenue
  • Cincinnati, OH 45247
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cincinnati Bancorp’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cincinnati Bancorp Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$11.80 - $16.25 $28.7M $15.85 $1.30 1.78K 1.82M

Cincinnati Bancorp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 7,535 7,198 6,512 6,531
Net Income 2,248 2,301 875 734
Total Assets 206,334 197,694 170,453 154,974
Total Debt 179,971 170,972 148,258 133,651
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cincinnati Bancorp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cincinnati Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cincinnati Bancorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 12-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cincinnati Bancorp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Herbert Brinkman Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer

Cincinnati Bancorp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Cincinnati Bancorp Chairman & Board Member 000 0000