CORMETECH Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

CORMETECH General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company operates as a manufacturer and provider of environmental catalysts, catalyst regeneration and catalyst management which helps coal-fired and natural gas-fired power plants and other industrial facilities achieve and maintain compliance with increasingly stringent environmental regulations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STEAG Energy Services, STEAG SCR-Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 11707 Steele Creek Road
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CORMETECH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CORMETECH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CORMETECH Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mattes President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris DiFrancesco Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Randy Crump Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CORMETECH Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 CORMETECH Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 CORMETECH Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 CORMETECH Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 CORMETECH Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 CORMETECH Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

CORMETECH Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CORMETECH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CORMETECH Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 31-Oct-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
SCR-Tech 05-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
To view CORMETECH’s complete investments history, request access »

CORMETECH Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 (0000000 Other Commercial Products Durham, NC 0000
To view CORMETECH’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »