RiverStone Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RiverStone Europe General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services based in Brighton, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the management of legacy and run-off insurance businesses and portfolios and offers reinsurance recovery, dispute resolution, claims and coverage litigation solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.rsml.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Dai-Tokyo Insurance Company (U.K.)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Park Gate
  • 161-163 Preston Road, East Sussex
  • Brighton BN1 6AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RiverStone Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiverStone Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RiverStone Europe Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Tanzer Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Adrian Masterson Director
Andrew Creed Executive Finance Director & Board Member
Tom Riddell Executive
Fraser Henry Executive Director, General Counsel & Company Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

RiverStone Europe Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 RiverStone Europe Executive Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

RiverStone Europe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiverStone Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial