Eon NRG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VSR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Eon NRG General Information

Description

Eon NRG Ltd is an onshore oil and gas exploration and production company which is focused on developing assets in the USA. The projects of the company include Powder River Basin, Borie Field, Silvertip Field and California Fields.

Contact Information

Website
www.eonnrg.com
Formerly Known As
Incremental Oil and Gas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 573 West
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eon NRG Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.01 44.3M

Eon NRG Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 7,210
Revenue 3,663
EBITDA (413) (240) (5,930)
Net Income (435) 725 (6,562)
Total Assets 127 95 11,416
Total Debt 39 6,373
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eon NRG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eon NRG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eon NRG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Eon NRG Ltd is an onshore oil and gas exploration and production company which is focused on developing assets in the US
Energy Exploration
Perth, Australia
11 As of 2016
00000000

00 000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000 00000000000
Subiaco, Australia
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000 00000000000
Sydney, Australia
000.00
000000000. 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eon NRG Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
88 Energy Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0 00000 000000000 00000
000 000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 000.00 000000000. 0 000.00
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Melbourne, Australia 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Eon NRG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerry McGann Technical Director
Simon Adams Chief Financial Officer, Director, Company Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eon NRG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eon NRG Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 (0000 25-Sep-2018 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00 0000000 00 16-Mar-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000 000000000 05-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 Other Energy 0000 0000
Florence Oilfield 01-Jul-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Other Energy
To view Eon NRG’s complete investments history, request access »

Eon NRG Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 01-Jul-2012 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000 000
To view Eon NRG’s complete exits history, request access »