Raiven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C3
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Raiven General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software intended to streamline the supply chain management process for MRO labor and materials. The company's software optimizes an entire labor portfolio including, direct employees, contingent workers, subcontractors, and retirees, as well as offer a meritocracy-based assignment engine to improve logistics, scheduling, and performance, enabling companies to experience control, gain visibility, improve compliance and reduce operating costs.

Contact Information

Website
raiven.com
Formerly Known As
QMerit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 111 Pacifica
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Raiven Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raiven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C3) 11-Dec-2020 $4M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Apr-2020 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Jan-2017 $5M $5.52M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Sep-2015 $518K $518K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Raiven’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Raiven Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C3 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 5,318,333 $0.001000 $0.05 $1 $1 1x $1 9.3%
Series A 1,550,250 $0.001000 $0.02 $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 2.71%
To view Raiven’s complete cap table history, request access »

Raiven Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based software intended to streamline the supply chain management process for MRO labor and materials
Application Software
Irvine, CA
50 As of 2020
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Raiven Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Icron Technologies (Netherlands) Accelerator/Incubator Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000000000 -
0000 000000 (00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ballysimon, Ireland 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Raiven Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Price Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Brett Knox Co-Chief Executive Officer
Richard Sandfer Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Golden Co-Chief Operating Officer
Mike Roppolo Co-Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Raiven Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Martin RainMaker Securities Board Member 000 0000
Jean-Luc Meyer SE Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Covert Strandview Board Member 000 0000
Mark Heaney Self Board Member 000 0000
Tracy Price Raiven Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Raiven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raiven Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lime Rock New Energy Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aster Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Di Benedetto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Energy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innogy Innovation Hub Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »