Biscuits Delacre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biscuits Delacre General Information

Description

Producer and seller of biscuits and confectioneries. The company is a seller of biscuits, cookies, confectioneries and snacks in Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pacha Delacre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Ferrero (Italy)
Primary Office
  • Gossetlaan 54
  • 1702 Groot-Bijgaarden
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biscuits Delacre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biscuits Delacre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biscuits Delacre Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and seller of biscuits and confectioneries. The company is a seller of biscuits, cookies, confectioneries and s
Food Products
Groot-Bijgaarden, Belgium
300 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000 00000000
Vineland, NJ
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
0000 00000000
Anaheim, CA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Biscuits Delacre Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Omni Baking Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Vineland, NJ 000 000000&0
000000000 00000 Corporation Anaheim, CA 000
0000000000 0000 00 Private Equity-Backed Downers Grove, IL 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Utica, NY 000000000 -
To view Biscuits Delacre’s complete competitors history, request access »

Biscuits Delacre Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marieke Van Troys Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Biscuits Delacre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biscuits Delacre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biscuits Delacre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial