City Chic Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11,015

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CCX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.67

  • (As of Friday Closing)

City Chic Collective General Information

Description

City Chic Collective Ltd is a retailer specializing in plus-size women's apparel, footwear and accessories. The company's brands include City Chic, Avenue, Evans, CCX, Hips & Curves, and Fox & Royal. The operating segments of the group are the Asia Pacific (APAC); the Americas; and Europe, Middle East and Africa (EMEA). It derives key revenue from the APAC region which involves the current operations in Australia and New Zealand. Both regions are serviced by stores and website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialty Fashion Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 151-163 Wyndham Street
  • Alexandria, New South Wales 2015
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

City Chic Collective Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.67 $0.94 $0.65 - $4.38 $161M 239M 1.96M $0.07

City Chic Collective Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 326,993 326,993 910,589 399,075
Revenue 267,994 267,994 192,703 130,274
EBITDA 35,862 35,862 35,007 23,217
Net Income 16,143 16,143 16,071 6,468
Total Assets 244,449 244,449 200,586 100,210
Total Debt 32,515 32,515 21,078 30,708
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

City Chic Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore City Chic Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

City Chic Collective Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Ryan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter McClelland Chief Financial Officer
Carley Turner Chief Marketing Officer
Arnold Miller Co-Founder
Sam Moss Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

City Chic Collective Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 00 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 City Chic Collective Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view City Chic Collective’s complete board members history, request access »

City Chic Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

City Chic Collective Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Dec-2021 0000000000 00000 Clothing
000000 23-Jul-2021 0000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
00000 0000000 23-Dec-2020 0000000000 0000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
000000 000000 16-Oct-2019 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Hips & Curves 29-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000 Internet Retail
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

City Chic Collective Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Navabi Specialty Retail London, United Kingdom 2008
00000 00000000 Specialty Retail London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 Internet Retail Ballarat, Australia 0000
To view City Chic Collective’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

City Chic Collective Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 28-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 0000 00000000
To view City Chic Collective’s complete exits history, request access »