Rhyme (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M

  • Investors
  • 9

Rhyme (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an integrated prior authorization network designed to enhance communication between payors and providers. The company's technology submits data between providers and payors, enabling healthcare businesses to automate prior medical authorizations so patients get timely care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrueDOK, PriorAuthNow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 102 West Main Street
  • Suite 708
  • New Albany, OH 43054
  • United States

Rhyme (Financial Software) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhyme (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Feb-2022 $25M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Oct-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Mar-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-May-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Aug-2017 $3.6M $5.2M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Jun-2016 $1.6M $1.6M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Rhyme (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rhyme (Financial Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 2,865,497 $0.000010 $1.82 $1.82 1x $1.51 6.31%
Seed 2,102,284 $0.000010 $1 $1 1x $0.98 3.91%
To view Rhyme (Financial Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rhyme (Financial Software) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Anstine Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jay Sandhaus Chief Technology Officer
Brett Boswell Director of Business Development & Sales Manager
Mike Blackwell Chief Product Officer & Board Member
Ryan Monnin Senior Vice President, Growth
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rhyme (Financial Software) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Amol Arora MD Rhyme (Financial Software) Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joe Anstine Rhyme (Financial Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Rosenbaum Insight Partners Board Member 000 0000
Mark Buffington Panoramic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mike Blackwell Rhyme (Financial Software) Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Rhyme (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rhyme (Financial Software) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Insight Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthos Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Health2047 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Panoramic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »