Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Origin House

Origin House
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
OH STOCK SYMBOL
17 INVESTMENTS
$6.71 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Origin House is a growing cannabis product and brands company operating across key markets in the U.S. and Canada. The company delivers over 130 branded cannabis products to the licensed dispensaries. It provides distribution, manufacturing, cultivation and marketing services for its brand partners. The company operates through two operating segments, The Corporate segment derives income from non-operating investment and The California Operations segment engaged in cultivation, manufacturing, and distribution businesses.

Formerly Known As
CannaRoyalty
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 333 Preston Street, Preston Square Tower 1
  • Suite 610
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1S 5N4
  • Canada

+1 (613) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origin House’s full profile, request a free trial.

Origin House Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.20 - $9.74 $449M $6.49 -$0.22 423K 66.8M

Origin House Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 458,854 259,812
Revenue 22,254 14,418 2,371
EBITDA (10,457) (2,675) (7,254) (35)
Net Income (15,939) (6,490) (6,849) (35)
Total Assets 201,812 169,378 36,692 4
Total Debt 191 11,842 2,134
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Origin House Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Origin House‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Origin House Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CannTrust Formerly PE-Backed Vaughan, Canada 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 00000 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Origin House Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 18-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Biotechnology 0000 000000
000 00000 27-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Accessories 00000 00000 00
00000000 000000000 06-Jul-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000 00
00000000 00000 03-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000 Cultivation 0000 000000
Kaya Management 27-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Origin House Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 (0000 27-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
Anandia 17-Feb-2017 Corporate 00.000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Origin House Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FloraCal Farms Cultivation Sonoma, CA 2014
000 00000 Accessories Toronto, Canada 0000
00000000 (0000000 Personal Products Las Vegas, NV
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Origin House Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Lustig Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Afzal Hasan JD President & General Counsel
Fran├žois Perrault Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Finch Director, Corporate Development
Kevin Jarrett Vice President, Investments

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Origin House Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Origin House Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000