Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.93M

  • Investors
  • 15

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Developer of real estate software designed to help in buying and selling homes. The company's online platform guarantees to sell houses within a fixed period, with cash advances available prior to the sale's completion in addition to home valuation services, providing home-sellers with greater certainty and support through each phase of the sale process.

Contact Information

Website
www.nested.com
Formerly Known As
Nested Property
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • WeWork, 3 Waterhouse Square
  • 38-142 Holborn
  • London EC1N 2SW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2021 $6.93M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 22-Jun-2020 00.000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 11-Nov-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-Mar-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round $2.22M $3.8M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Sep-2016 $1.58M $1.58M Completed Startup
To view Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
C Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A1 Ordinary 5,035,937 $0.000001 $1.01 $1.01 0x $1.01 19.03%
A Ordinary 2,168,916 $0.000001 $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 8.19%
To view Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of real estate software designed to help in buying and selling homes. The company's online platform guarantees
Real Estate Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
51 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Helsinki, Finland
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Immo Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 (0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Colchester, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milan, Italy 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Tempe, AZ 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Robinson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Turford Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Philip Cowans Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeppe Zink Northzone Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Robinson Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nested (Real Estate Services (B2C)) Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axel Springer PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Balderton Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Loric Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northzone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Picus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »