FreeAgent CRM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

FreeAgent CRM General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based sales, marketing, and customer service platform designed to help businesses big-and-small nurture quality customer relationships. The company's platform empowers teams to increase sales and growth by delivering more value to customers and by increasing productivity with modern collaboration tools, enabling businesses to align teams, foster transparency, and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FreeAgent Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1212 Broadway Plaza
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FreeAgent CRM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Apr-2021 $12.6M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2017 $5.6M $5.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FreeAgent CRM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FreeAgent CRM Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,616,691 $0.000010 $1.7 $1.7 1x $1.7 11.63%
To view FreeAgent CRM’s complete cap table history, request access »

FreeAgent CRM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based sales, marketing, and customer service platform designed to help businesses big-and-small nur
Business/Productivity Software
Walnut Creek, CA
49 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

0000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sherman Oaks, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FreeAgent CRM Competitors (87)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RingDNA Venture Capital-Backed Sherman Oaks, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Plano, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000 Corporation Walnut, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 87 competitors. Get the full list »

FreeAgent CRM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stephens Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ram Dodda Chief Technology Officer
Ryan Manning Co-Founder, CRO & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FreeAgent CRM Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Ebinger Self Board Member 000 0000
To view FreeAgent CRM’s complete board members history, request access »

FreeAgent CRM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FreeAgent CRM Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altara Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pelion Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueRun Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Haverty Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »