Soldo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 214
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 20

Soldo General Information

Description

Operator of a business platform intended to streamline the entire business expense cycle from spending to reconciliation. The company's platform provides unprecedented visibility and control over company spending and is compatible with all major accounting software, automating tedious tasks to save hours of expense management, thereby enabling clients to spend smarter.

Contact Information

Website
www.soldo.com
Formerly Known As
PX Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Sir John Rogerson's Quay
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland

Soldo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soldo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Jul-2021 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Jul-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Sep-2015 $6.16M $6.16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Soldo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soldo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 0000.00 00.00
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 0000.00 00.000
Seed 42,858 $0.012810 $119.56 $119.56 $119.56 19.99%
To view Soldo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Soldo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a business platform intended to streamline the entire business expense cycle from spending to reconciliation
Financial Software
Dublin, Ireland
214 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Altos, CA
0 As of 0000
00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soldo Competitors (62)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Happay Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed Los Altos, CA 0 00000
0000.000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 0000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walled Lake, MI 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 62 competitors. Get the full list »

Soldo Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Gualandri Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlo D'Acunto Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Roy Skop Executive
Mariano Dima Board Member & President
Dynshaw Italia Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soldo Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlo Gualandri Soldo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dynshaw Italia Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Itzik Parnafes Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Bell Self Board Member 000 0000
Mariano Dima Self Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Soldo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soldo Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advent International PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seven Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sunley House Capital Management Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Temasek Holdings Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »