VoiceOps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

VoiceOps General Information

Description

Provider of AI-based coaching and training services intended to help call centers achieve extraordinary sales efficiency through great execution on customer calls. The company's services offer artificial intelligence tools that identify winning behavior on successful calls made and helps scale that behavior across the team, enabling managers to give insights back to sales teams so that they can make data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clover Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 680 8th Street
  • Suite 202
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

VoiceOps Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoiceOps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 22-Feb-2021 $2.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 27-Aug-2019 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2017 00000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Dec-2016 $1.98M $1.98M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2016 Completed Startup
To view VoiceOps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VoiceOps Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 3,333,330 $0.000100 8% $0.6 $0.6 1x $0.6 17.18%
To view VoiceOps’s complete cap table history, request access »

VoiceOps Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of AI-based coaching and training services intended to help call centers achieve extraordinary sales efficiency
Education and Training Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
29 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VoiceOps Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MindTickle Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000000 -
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

VoiceOps Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Barhydt Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Muise Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

VoiceOps Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajay Agarwal Bain Capital Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ethan Barhydt VoiceOps Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

VoiceOps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VoiceOps Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaingels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
South Park Commons Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Pompliano Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »