MDBox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

MDBox General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare platform intended to provide symptom-specific telemedicine treatment. The company's platform offers remote patient monitoring, personal health data tracking, and contact tracing while integrating diagnostic tests and triage patients, thereby enabling patients to use their smartphones to initiate medical visits for triage, testing, diagnosis, and treatment anytime.

Contact Information

Website
www.mdbox.com
Formerly Known As
Reliant Immune Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 6500 River Place Boulevard
  • Suite 102, Building 4
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

MDBox Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDBox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-Aug-2020 $20M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Mar-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 21-Mar-2017 $4.05M $4.05M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MDBox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MDBox Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view MDBox’s complete cap table history, request access »

MDBox Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a healthcare platform intended to provide symptom-specific telemedicine treatment. The company's platform o
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Austin, TX
29 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MDBox Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Doctor On Demand Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

MDBox Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Legere MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amy Altman Ph.D President & Chief Scientific Officer
Emmanuel Colliot Chief Operations Officer
Joseph Legere Chief Compliance Officer
Mark Deemer Co-Founder & Vice President of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDBox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDBox Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dreamit Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view MDBox’s complete investors history, request access »