Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,571
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2389
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $18.71
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) General Information

Description

Digital Holdings Inc promotes digital shifts across all management resources such as people, things, money, and information. The company provides digital marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OPT Incorporated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Tokyu Bancho Building
  • 6, Yonban-cho, Chiyoda-Ku
  • Tokyo, 102-0081
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.71 $19.39 $10.63 - $23.08 $404M 21.6M 146K $4.64

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 119,579 103,365 125,988 61,714
Revenue 953,871 831,297 825,067 789,691
EBITDA 161,883 63,671 29,507 38,264
Net Income 102,896 35,118 17,684 17,403
Total Assets 631,479 692,645 561,375 512,465
Total Debt 93,758 104,982 80,241 90,620
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 (000000000 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Digital Holdings (Tokyo)’s complete investments history, request access »

Digital Holdings (Tokyo) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 (000000000 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000 (
To view Digital Holdings (Tokyo)’s complete exits history, request access »