atSpoke Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

atSpoke General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-powered workplace ticketing platform designed to manage workplace requests. The company's platform automatically finds the answers to common questions and responds to employees with the information they need, enabling human resources, people operations, office management, and facilities teams to automate the task of answering repetitive requests from one platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.atspoke.com
Formerly Known As
AskSpoke, Spoke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 501 2nd Street
  • Suite 202
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

atSpoke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2017 $20M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view atSpoke’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

atSpoke Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an AI-powered workplace ticketing platform designed to manage workplace requests. The company's platform au
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
46 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

00000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rosh Haayin, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

atSpoke Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Talla Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Haayin, Israel 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

atSpoke Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jayanth Srinivasan Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pratyus Patnaik Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

atSpoke Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gerald Chen Greylock Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view atSpoke’s complete board members history, request access »

atSpoke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

atSpoke Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Index Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Dog Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »