Race Winning Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

Race Winning Brands General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of pistons and other engine related components. The company's pistons and other engine related components enable operators of the motor sports and power sports markets with a variety of products used in professional racing such as piston rings, bearings, gaskets, camshafts and other engine components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Motorsports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 7201 Industrial Park Boulevard
  • Mentor, OH 44060
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Race Winning Brands Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Race Winning Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Race Winning Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Race Winning Brands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Bruegging Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Race Winning Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Race Winning Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

Race Winning Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Race Winning Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Race Winning Brands Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0 00000000 21-May-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
000000 00000000000 24-Feb-2020 0000000000 Road 000000 000000000
000 0000000000 000 03-Dec-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
00 0000000000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Falicon Crankshaft Components 31-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Race Winning Brands Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rekluse Industrial Supplies and Parts Boise, ID 2002
000 0000000000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Colorado Springs, CO 0000
0000000 0 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Mooresville, NC 0000
00000 00000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Warren, MI 0000
0000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Troy, MI 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »