ExecVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ExecVision General Information

Description

Developer of a conversation intelligence platform designed to help organizations close the insights to the performance gap. The company's platform uses Artificial Intelligence (AI) to extract knowledge from customer conversations to surface actionable insights that assist customer-facing representatives, enabling clients to have improved decision-making and performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vorsight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Acquirent
Primary Office
  • 1901 North Fort Myer Drive
  • Suite 902
  • Arlington, VA 22209
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExecVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jun-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 19-Dec-2018 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt Refinancing 15-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2015 $2.23M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $2.23M $2.23M Completed Startup
To view ExecVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ExecVision Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Extension 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ExecVision’s complete cap table history, request access »

ExecVision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a conversation intelligence platform designed to help organizations close the insights to the performance g
Business/Productivity Software
Arlington, VA
26 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0&0

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Campbell, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ExecVision Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CallMiner Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 0&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Campbell, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000.00 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

ExecVision Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stillman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Reuben Firmin Chief Technology Officer
Scott Shaul Chief Revenue Officer
Steve Richard Co-Founder & Chief Evangelist
Eric White Product Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ExecVision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Stillman ExecVision Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ExecVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExecVision Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alpine Meridian Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edison Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forum Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GP Ventures+ Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Laconia Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »