Rodo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Rodo General Information

Description

Operator of an online automobile leasing platform intended to assist users in buying or leasing out vehicles. The company's platform uses analytics on all cars and shows the suitable possible prices on its mobile application, enabling users to find personalized cars by applying the required filters according to their demands.

Contact Information

Website
www.rodo.com
Formerly Known As
Honcker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 320 West 37th Street
  • 13th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Rodo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rodo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 27-Jul-2021 $18M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Oct-2017 $3.6M $3.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rodo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rodo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Series B Shadow 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 2,913,427 $0.001000 $6.24 $6.24 1x $6.24 26.71%
Seed 906,883 $0.001000 $1.8 $1.8 1x $1.8 8.31%
To view Rodo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rodo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online automobile leasing platform intended to assist users in buying or leasing out vehicles. The compan
Automotive
New York, NY
42 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000
Atlanta, GA
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rodo Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AutoTrader Group Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000.000 Formerly Angel backed Manchester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000 0000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Pyrmont, Australia 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Rodo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Hecht Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Zorah Anapolsky Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rodo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michelle Arbov Klein Rodo Board Member 000 0000
To view Rodo’s complete board members history, request access »

Rodo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rodo Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Franklin McLarty Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hartbeat Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Holman Enterprises Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ken Schnitzer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas McLarty Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »