Kovrr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Kovrr General Information

Description

Developer of a cyber risk modeling platform designed to deliver global enterprises and (re)insurers transparent data-driven insights into their cyber risk exposures. The company's platform offers artificial intelligence-based cyber risks monitoring service that helps to monitor cyber threats and verify in real-time whether the digital assets can be compromised by any new threats, enabling chief risk officers, CISOs, underwriters, exposure managers, risk professionals, and catastrophe modelers to financially quantify and manage cyber risk by utilizing AI-powered risk models.

Contact Information

Website
www.kovrr.com
Formerly Known As
myDRO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Toyota Tower
  • Yigal Alon 65, 4th Floor
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Kovrr Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kovrr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kovrr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kovrr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cyber risk modeling platform designed to deliver global enterprises and (re)insurers transparent data-dri
Network Management Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
31 As of 2021
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Spokane, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kovrr Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RiskLens Venture Capital-Backed Spokane, WA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 0000 000.00
00000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Kovrr Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yakir Golan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Avi Bashan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Shalom Bublil Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
John Butler Advisor
Lorenzo Sargenti Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kovrr Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Kovrr’s complete board members history, request access »

Kovrr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kovrr Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kovrr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial