BotHelp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

BotHelp General Information

Description

Developer of a messenger marketing platform designed to facilitate instant customer communication. The company's platform permits customers to place orders and ask questions directly through the messenger in real-time, personally and privately, enabling customers to communicate personally with the customers and simplify the process of buying.

Contact Information

Website
www.bothelp.io
Formerly Known As
WhatsHelp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Evdokimova street, 2, office 1/5
  • Bryansk, 241007
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BotHelp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2017 $80K 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BotHelp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BotHelp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a messenger marketing platform designed to facilitate instant customer communication. The company's platfor
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bryansk, Russia
0000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

0000000.

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Reno, NV
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BotHelp Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insightly Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Reno, NV 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

BotHelp Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Chistov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mikhail Ledin Chief Technology Officer
Kirill Timofeev Executive
Zakharov Alexander Co-Founder
To view BotHelp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BotHelp Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alexander Boykov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JibJigger R Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joint Journey Intelligent Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pavel Cherkashin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sergei Dashkov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »