FeedStock Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.27M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

FeedStock General Information

Description

Provider of automatic engagement analytics that uniquely combines human talent with AI technology to maximize productivity, minimize compliance risk and ultimately, drives bottom-line growth. The company's technology uses next-generation AI and machine learning to capture, analyze and understand all the unstructured data generated by an enterprise's internal and external communication streams which are then augmented and distilled using deep learning algorithms to provide insight into what the Next Best Action should be for a sales professional, enabling users to automatically identify research inducements for the buy-side institutions and provides a whole new layer of business intelligence on which enterprise leaders can base decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Narnia Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 37 Floral Street
  • London WC2E 9DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

FeedStock Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FeedStock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 20-Dec-2019 $3.27M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 14-Mar-2017 $939K $939K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view FeedStock’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FeedStock Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Preferred 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed B 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 52,519 $0.001306 $31.99 $31.99 1x $31.99 22.56%
Series Seed Pref 21,486 $0.001306 $31.99 $31.99 1x $31.99 9.23%
To view FeedStock’s complete cap table history, request access »

FeedStock Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automatic engagement analytics that uniquely combines human talent with AI technology to maximize productivi
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
22 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000 0000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Altos, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FeedStock Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAS Institute Failed Transaction (M&A) Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporation Brea, CA 00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

FeedStock Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Henderson Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lucas Wurfbain Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Emily Querfurth Director, Finance
Wasim Rehman Advisor
Riccardo Sabatini Data Science Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FeedStock Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Lyons Praetura Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Rezso Szabo Illuminate Financial Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

FeedStock Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FeedStock Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Praetura Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Warwick Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Illuminate Financial Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FeedStock’s complete investors history, request access »