Perfect Ward Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Perfect Ward General Information

Description

Developer of an online application intended to make healthcare inspections easier. The company's application improves the audit and inspection of healthcare companies by providing live and transparent reporting and is usable across all clinical areas, including wards, theaters, care homes, and community and social care, thereby enabling front-line clinical staff to make the necessary quality improvements in a quick and efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolt Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 383a Euston Road
  • London NW1 3AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Perfect Ward Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfect Ward Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Feb-2021 $5.5M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Corporate 12-Jul-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 26-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Feb-2018 000.00 00000 Completed
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2016 $145K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 25-Jan-2016 $145K $145K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Perfect Ward’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perfect Ward Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 100,000 $0.000138 $1.37 $1.37 1x $1.37 5.83%
To view Perfect Ward’s complete cap table history, request access »

Perfect Ward Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online application intended to make healthcare inspections easier. The company's application improves th
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
London, United Kingdom
24 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000 0000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Perfect Ward Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AMC Health Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mendota Heights, MN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stirling, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Eden Prairie, MN 000000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Perfect Ward Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Bolot Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Birch Chief Commercial Officer
Jonathan Knight Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Perfect Ward’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perfect Ward Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Carter Self Chairman 000 0000
Jonathan Knight Perfect Ward Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Bolot Perfect Ward Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Perfect Ward Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perfect Ward Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Octopus Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PwC Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
DigitalHealth.London Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Perfect Ward’s complete investors history, request access »