Arena (Leisure Facilities) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Arena (Leisure Facilities) General Information

Description

Operator of a robotically assisted resistance training platform intended to make fitness accessible and fun. The company's platform borrows robotics tech to create a cable-driven system that lets users workout with loads which is tracked in the cloud so the system can learn and progress can be monitored over time, enabling users to get elite strength training within a few square feet.

Contact Information

Website
www.goarena.co
Formerly Known As
W8X
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 182 Mulberry Street
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 07-Jul-2021 $5.2M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate 01-May-2018 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Oct-2017 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2017 $20K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Arena (Leisure Facilities)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Arena (Leisure Facilities)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krisna Bhargava Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Albert Matheny Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Zachary Rubin Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Matheny Arena (Leisure Facilities) Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Christoper Howell Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Arena (Leisure Facilities)’s complete board members history, request access »

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arena (Leisure Facilities) Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthony Vennare Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Braxton Berrios Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CourtsideVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joseph Vennare Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lavinia Errico Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »