Avanquest Software

Avanquest Software Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Avanquest Software General Information

Description

Publisher of small business software, utilities and digital media products. The company's services develop and market publishing software to meet the individual needs of developers, including package design, product management, sales representation, product production, tech support and supply chain management enabling both large and small developers to cost-effectively reach new markets, expand market share and increase customer loyalty worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elibrium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 23801 Calabasas Road Suite 2005
  • Calabasas, CA 91320
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avanquest Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanquest Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avanquest Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Vanryb Chairman & Founder
Pierre Cesarini Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Avanquest Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Avanquest Software Chairman & Founder 000 0000

Avanquest Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanquest Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial