Reshuffle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Reshuffle General Information

Description

Developer of a coding platform designed to bring agility to demanding and emerging applications. The company's platform focuses on speed function invocation to extend serverless to demanding applications like online gaming, bidding and trading systems, enabling developers to compose functions together in a microservice architecture, while maintaining predictable response times in the milliseconds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Binaris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1307 South Mary Avenue
  • Suite 215
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94087
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reshuffle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 24-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 $3.85M $3.85M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Reshuffle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reshuffle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Reshuffle’s complete cap table history, request access »

Reshuffle Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a coding platform designed to bring agility to demanding and emerging applications. The company's platform
Software Development Applications
Sunnyvale, CA
12 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000 (

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reshuffle Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gatsby (Software Development Applications) Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view Reshuffle’s complete competitors history, request access »

Reshuffle Patents

Reshuffle Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10417043-B1 Systems and methods for executing tasks adaptively Active 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 0
US-10621001-B1 Systems and methods for efficiently expediting execution of tasks in isolated environments Active 06-Jul-2017 000000000 0
US-10567213-B1 Systems and methods for selecting specific code segments in conjunction with executing requested tasks Active 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 0
US-10467045-B1 On-demand isolated execution of specific tasks Active 07-Jul-2016 0000000000
US-10536391-B1 Systems and methods for intelligently directing a service request to a preferred place of execution Active 07-Jul-2016 G06F9/4843 0

Reshuffle Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avner Braverman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Inventor & Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reshuffle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reshuffle Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cardumen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cerca Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Engineering Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »