Ligentia UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 475
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ligentia UK General Information

Description

Provider of global supply chain management services based in Leeds, United Kingdom. The company specializes in managing the international freight and supply chains for some of the world's leading retailers, consumer brands and healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redfern International Ltd, Ligentia International Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Ligentia House
  • 6 Butler Way
  • Leeds LS28 6EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ligentia UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ligentia UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ligentia UK Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Jones Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Rak Patel Chief Financial Officer
Jan Skovgaard Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Gill Chief Customer Officer & Managing Director, Europe
To view Ligentia UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ligentia UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ligentia UK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ligentia UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial