Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Illuma

Illuma?uq=PEM9b6PF
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$180K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of care coordination solutions designed for payers and providers. The company's solution builds narrow specialty provider networks, integrates it's proprietary technology into the providers systems allowing access to schedules and clinical data, enabling providers with access to patients, while improving the quality scores for health plans.

Formerly Known As
OcuHub, OccuLogix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 11475 Great Oaks Way
  • Suite 320
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illuma’s full profile, request a free trial.

Illuma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 13-Jun-2018 $180K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Apr-2016 $950K $950K Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Illuma Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Atlanta Seed Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Illuma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Kendig Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Eric Donnenfeld MD Chief Medical Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Illuma Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alan Juliano Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Iaffaldano Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Bunch Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Kendig Illuma Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Tom Lamb Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »