Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PLANETARIANS

PLANETARIANS
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$110K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of high protein snacks intended to provide snacks for growing population from by-products of the food industry without the need to grow more crops. The company's products are available online, as well as through email orders for wholesalers offering high fiber protein food from food waste and its snacks have 3x more protein, 2x more fiber and 3x less fat per serving than typical potato chips and it is made from sunflower meal, that is left after oil extraction from seeds, enabling customers to get tasty snacks with high protein from discarded parts of plants.

Formerly Known As
USARIUM Inc, 100%FOOD, Space Nutrients Station
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 630 Hansen Way
  • Palo Alto, CA 94304
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLANETARIANS’s full profile, request a free trial.

PLANETARIANS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 13-Oct-2017 $110K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PLANETARIANS Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bradley Feld Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Larrabee Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lisa Gansky Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PLANETARIANS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aleh Manchuliantsau Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anastasia Tkacheva Co-Founder & Chief Mixologist

PLANETARIANS Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Aleh Manchuliantsau PLANETARIANS Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000