Mindrock Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 27
  • Portfolio
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Mindrock Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Mindrock Capital is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest primarily in technology companies in the artificial intelligence, self-driving cars, fintech, education, and media sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mindrock.vc
Formerly Known As
Vestor.IN Partners
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 906 Broadway
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Mindrock Capital Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Udemy 01-Dec-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000 18-Nov-2020 00000 00000 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000 23-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
00000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 01-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
0000000000 26-Feb-2016 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 21-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
00000000 04-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Solomoto 24-Mar-2015 Early Stage VC 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
Readymag 06-Sep-2014 Seed Round 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mindrock Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kuznech 01-Oct-2019 Out of Business
000 0000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000
0000000 01-Oct-2016 000 00 00000000
0000000 01-Apr-2015 000 00 00000000
0000000000 000000000000000000
People Labs Out of Business
Tvigle Media Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Mindrock Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Mindrock Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mindrock Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pavel Cherkashin Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 San Francisco, CA
Grigorii Trubkin Managing Partner San Francisco, CA
Daria Mashenkova Junior Partner San Francisco, CA
Julia Gavrilenko Executive San Francisco, CA
Ulvi Rashid Investment Director San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Mindrock Capital Co-Investors (16)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Band of Angels 1 Series chart Industry bar
Learn Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tencent Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
The Angels' Forum 0 Series chart Industry bar
Vestor Capital Partners 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 16 co-investors. Get the full list »