Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a feedback analysis platform intended to collect omnichannel customer feedback. The company's platform uses an artificial intelligence algorithm that scans customer feedback and detects emerging problems as well as prevents issues from snowballing by spotting trends early and addressing them timely, enabling businesses to turn customer feedback into actionable insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.spiralup.co
Formerly Known As
Togethar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 801 Dexter Avenue North
  • Apartment 530
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 10-Dec-2019 $2.4M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2019 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Aug-2018 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Spiral (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Spiral (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Zhizhimontova Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Andrew DiLosa Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Spiral (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew DiLosa Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Yuval Neeman Trilogy Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Spiral (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spiral (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ascend Venture Capital (Seattle) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bezos Expeditions Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Mahaffey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sean Sternbach Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »