Adumo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Adumo General Information

Description

Provider of electronic payment devices and services intended to transform the payments' acceptance market in sub-Saharan Africa. The company operates as an independent card-acquiring firm delivering a comprehensive eco-system of services ranging form working capital requirements, consumer engagement, business support, an in-store consumer credit platform, retail point of sales software and hardware, customer analytics, electronic voucher distribution and private label card issuing, payments processing and value-added solutions to a broad spectrum of merchants operating across South Africa.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crossfin Transactional Solutions (CTS)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Wedgewood Office Park, Block C & E
  • 3 Muswell Road, Bryanston
  • Sandton, 2191
  • South Africa
+27 086 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adumo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adumo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adumo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Kent Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Adumo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adumo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adumo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adumo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 17-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Adumo’s complete investments history, request access »