Lightbox OOH Video Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Lightbox OOH Video Network General Information

Description

Provider of a digital location-based network platform designed to offer audio and visual advertising services. The company's digital location-based network platform utilizes mobile location data to identify when the audience is in the mall, enabling companies to deliver targeted impressions and maximize efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CoolSign Media, AdSpace Networks, AdSpace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 99 Park Avenue
  • Suite 310
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightbox OOH Video Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightbox OOH Video Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightbox OOH Video Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a digital location-based network platform designed to offer audio and visual advertising services. The compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
57 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000 00

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Harrogate, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lightbox OOH Video Network Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eye Airports Corporate Backed or Acquired Harrogate, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Montclair, NJ 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Lightbox OOH Video Network Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Glenday Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Heawon Yoo Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President
Eric Steinert Chief Revenue Officer
Jonny Hamilton Senior Vice President, Creative & Content
Ye-Ling Chen Senior Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lightbox OOH Video Network Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Lightbox OOH Video Network Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Lightbox OOH Video Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lightbox OOH Video Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightbox OOH Video Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial