OrderMotion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

OrderMotion General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based order management software and related components. The company's SaaS-based order management software enables online merchants, direct response marketers and retailers to grow their businesses and profits by utilizing order management capabilities such as distributed order management, multiple location fulfillment, return merchandise authorization (RMA), retention and continuity management which are easy-to-implement, proven technology that makes growing business to the next level.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transaction Smartware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Burlington Woods Drive
  • Suite 106
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrderMotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrderMotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrderMotion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of SaaS-based order management software and related components. The company's SaaS-based order management soft
Automation/Workflow Software
Burlington, MA
50 As of 2008
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Parsippany, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chichester, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OrderMotion Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freestyle Solutions Formerly PE-Backed Parsippany, NJ 00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chichester, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

OrderMotion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Fahey Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OrderMotion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OrderMotion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrderMotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial