Q Diagnóstica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Q Diagnóstica General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hospitals. The company offers medical diagnostic services and operates diagnostic centers, including facilities such as imaging technology, nuclear magnetic resonance, computerized axial tomography, positron emission tomography, conventional radiology, mammography, ultrasound and PET diagnosis equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Diagnostico Recoletas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle Recondo, s/n
  • 47007 Valladolid
  • Spain
+34 983 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q Diagnóstica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q Diagnóstica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Q Diagnóstica Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Inaki Eguia Chief Executive Officer
To view Q Diagnóstica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Q Diagnóstica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Q Diagnóstica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q Diagnóstica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Q Diagnóstica Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000ó 000 20-Aug-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
0000000 000000 13-Apr-2012 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Scanner Murcia 28-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Q Diagnóstica’s complete investments history, request access »