Jacada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 179
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Jacada General Information

Description

Jacada Ltd is a software company that simplifies their customer interactions on both voice and digital channels, reduce customer effort, reduce the cost of operations, and drive additional revenue. Through its digital interaction platform, it provides a digital customer experience solution to bridge the voice and digital disconnect and create cross-channel interactions for an enterprise's customers, referred to as digital customer experience market. The company provides customer experience management and robotic process optimization solutions to simplify and automate customer service processes, referred to as customer service and support market. Majority of the revenue is derived from the United States with operations in United Kingdom, Germany, Netherlands, South Africa, Ireland.

Contact Information

Website
www.jacada.com
Formerly Known As
Client Server Technology Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
JCDAF
Primary Office
  • 11560 Great Oaks Way
  • Suite 200
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jacada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jacada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jacada Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Jacada Ltd is a software company that simplifies their customer interactions on both voice and digital channels, reduce
Automation/Workflow Software
Alpharetta, GA
179 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jacada Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kofax Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000000 Corporation Houston, TX
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Jacada Patents

Jacada Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8995646-B2 System and method for identifying a caller via a call connection, and matching the caller to a user session involving the caller Expired - Fee Related 13-Jun-2013 00000000000 00
US-20140369485-A1 System and method for identifying a caller via a call connection, and matching the caller to a user session involving the caller Granted 13-Jun-2013 00000000000 0
US-9008288-B2 System and method for supporting self service and associated agent-assisted service call routing Expired - Fee Related 26-Mar-2012 0000000000 0
US-20130251126-A1 System and method for supporting self service and associated agent-assisted service call routing Granted 26-Mar-2012 H04M3/5183 0

Jacada Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gideon Hollander Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Caroline Cronin Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jacada Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Jacada Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Jacada Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Jacada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jacada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jacada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial